Cocoa butter is a type of fat that comes from cocoa beans. To harness cocoa butter, the beans are taken out of the larger cacao plant. Then they're roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat—the cocoa butter. The remnants are then processed into cocoa powder.
It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.
To support overall health and well-being by providing the body with the necessary nutrients
Country of Origin
Made in India
Niacinamide(nicotinamide) is a form of vitamin B3 and is used to prevent and treat niacin deficiency (pellagra).Niacinamide helps to lighten areas of pigmentation and age spots. It also reduces blotchiness and evens out skin tone while improving skin texture. From treating dry skin to wrinkles, pigmentation and acne breakouts, niacinamide offers a variety of skin benefits.
EGMS is used as an opacifier, thickener and pearlizing agent for creams, lotions, shampoos and personal cleansing preparations. It is a special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting pearl efficiently.
EGMS is used in Cosmetics, Pharma, Hand Wash & Shampoo.
Application Categories - Home Care, Hair Care, Body Care & Skin Care (face care & cosmetics).