Arise Group Of Industries
Arise Group Of Industries
Nava Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABXFA8473F1ZY
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804385139581% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Ingredients

Leading Manufacturer of cosmetics shea butter, organic mango butter, aloe vera butter, carbopol 940 powder, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate and pure kokum butter from Ahmedabad.

Cosmetics Shea Butter

Cosmetics Shea Butter
  • Cosmetics Shea Butter
  • Cosmetics Shea Butter
  • Cosmetics Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
GradeCosmetic Grade
Country of OriginMade in India

Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.


Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams.

More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun''s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3 Day
Yes! I am Interested

Organic Mango Butter

Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 710 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
GradeCosmetics
Melt Flow Rate40 degree
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Country of OriginMade in India

The Mango butter that we supply is cautiously deodorized and is refined with utmost precision. These can be used directly and also in making of different products like lip balm, soaps, creams, and other products. Mango butter is extracted from the kernel of the mango tree. It exists in solid form at room temperature and it melts after coming in contact with skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Aloe Vera Butter

Aloe Vera Butter
  • Aloe Vera Butter
  • Aloe Vera Butter
  • Aloe Vera Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging TypeBox
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg
Shelf Life1 Year
Country of OriginMade in India

Aloe Butter is a rich blend of Aloe and non-GMO Soy Butter for an odorless white butter that is soft, with a rich viscosity and smooth texture that melts quickly on contact with the skin. Common Uses: This butter is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Carbopol 940 Powder

Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbopol 940 Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Kg
Grade StandardIP
Purity99%
Packaging TypeBag
ColourWhite
Grade Type940
Country of OriginMade in India

Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosityenhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of , and is used primarily in systems where sparkling clarity or a sharp viscosity response is required. Carbomer 940 will impart unbelievalbe softness and glide,comparable to the glycols, when added to your formulations. Carbomer 940 can be used to thicken surfactant systems, and to create suspension products and is excellent when you need to suspend heavy particles. Viscosity actually has nothing to do with the ability of a product to suspend items such as jojoba beads or capispheres. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
GradeCosmetics
Packaging TypePacket
StatePowdered
AppearanceWhite or yellow powder
Cas Number113170-55-1
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is also used for UV protection and repair, collagen production, skin lightening and brightening.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pure Kokum Butter

Pure Kokum Butter
  • Pure Kokum Butter
  • Pure Kokum Butter
  • Pure Kokum Butter
  • Pure Kokum Butter
  • Pure Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
CAS No68956-68-3
ColorOff white
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Shelf Life1 Year
Packaging TypePacket
GradeCosmetic Grade
Country of OriginMade in India

Kokum Butter is obtained from Garcinia indicia tree which is grown in India. It is highly prized commodity that is used to a high scale. It has a slender earth scent and it’s has brown and yellow color. It has marble texture! The smooth butter is very useful material and is believed to support elasticity, flexibility, and suppleness. It acts as a healing, lotion and cream. It can be directly used onto the skin in the solid form. But, you will need to mildly warm it. This butter can be used in the cosmetic industry.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Mr.RAVI (CEO)
Arise Group Of Industries
SHED NO 05,AASTHA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ODHAV NIKOL RING ROAD
Nava Naroda, Ahmedabad - 382415, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail